Donors

We gratefully thank the following individuals, foundations, and corporations who provided essential support since January 2016 through August 2017.

$5000+
Anonymous ‘matching’ donor
Bill and Penny Harris
——————————–
Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board
Local Food for Local Good
Ontario Trillium Foundation

$1500 – $4999
David Blackwood Inc.
Donna and Roger Cole (Elocroft Farms Ltd.)
Ron and Barb Swallow
———————————-
The Burton and Helen Philp Trust Fund (Rotary Club of Port Hope)
Corporation of the Town of Cobourg
The Council for Business and the Arts in Canada
Lynch, Rutherford, Tozer Accountants
Northumberland Players
Port Hope & District Healthcare Foundation
Rotary Club of Northumberland Sunrise
Safe Harbour Choir
Shout Sister Choir
SING Canada Harmony

$1000 – $1499
Nicole Beatty
Kenneth Goodwin

$500 – $999
Dr. Joanne Allen
Patricia Eberle
Marci and Jim Edwards
David and Dorothy Hartford
Barb and Rodger Henderson
Susan King
Alison Lester
Jacqueline Pennington
Ruth Redelmeier
Marlynne Warling
—————————-
Alison Lester, Barrister
Langhore, Irwin, Wharram-Spry LLP
Ontario Power Generation
Port Hope United Church
Premiere Dance Inc.
SOCAN Foundation
St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church, Cobourg
Ten Thousand Villages, Cobourg

$200 – $499
Joanne Allen
John and Barbara Fazekas
Sabasian Bisciglia
Marja and Blandford Gates
Jill and Michael Irwin
Barry Koehler 
Shannon and Pat Linton
Jaak Liivoja-Lorius
Paul and Joan Macklin
Lynda Mitchell
Nancy Oliver
Joni Overton Jung
Angie and Phil Ross
John and Heather Stubbs
Lee T. Vittetow
———————–
Asbestos Worker’s Local #95
Long and McQuade
Northumberland Players (Cast of ‘Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat’)
St. Mark’s Anglican Church Port Hope
Vancor

$100 – $199
Brian & Sally Baker
Dr. Carolyne Broderick
Christine Carter
Janice Copeland
Dr. William and Anne Cross
Diana and Edward Cunnington
Susan Dallhoff
Susan Eagleson
Ashley Fuller
Marion and Douglas Gellatly
Noreen Golfman
Barb and Bob Grandy
Matthew Grandy
William Green
Tracy Hall
Ann Hancock
Rachael Hinman
Tom and Sheelagh Holden
Mark and Leonora Holmes
Cathy Houston
Carol Hunt
David Hutchison
Laurie Linton
Anthony Mancktelow
Ian McDonald
Marlene Minaker
Patricia Minnes
Al Rempel
Ryan Rossy
Elaine Rostetter-Saunders
Linda Slavin
Lenore Steacy
Marjorie Vander Schaaf
Peter Woodward
—————————
Bewdley and District Lion’s Club
Bread Roots Inc.
Dairy Dream
Pharmacy 101

$50- $99
Marie-Eve Arseneau
Dr. Kathy Barnard-Thompson
Leslie Benson
Sonja Brown
Susana Brown
Burnham Family Farm Market
Ralph and Sue Buttar
Pam Buttary
Lucy Caldwell
Nicole Corbeil
Graham Cotter
Claudette Cowin
Jean Crowley
Derrick Cunningham
Michelle Cunningham-Langevin
Nicky Duenkel
Timothy Elia
Greg Emmerson
Don and Catherine Firth
Alan and Florence Fletcher
Brenda Harvey
Geoffrey Honey
Bruce Kelley
David King
Nancy and David Lester
Sarah Marsh
Debbie Marshman
Lynn McLean
Carolyn Moss
Janet Munro
Gail Linda Marie Norris
Jean Price
Lynn Ramsay
Lori Sager
Mary Schultz
Jane Simpson
Patricia Sinnot
Linda Spoelstra
Michelle Strike
Eleanor Vardy
Jada Watson
Patricia and James Weller
Leighton and Fran Westington
Yvonne and Glen Workman
——————————————
Department of Psychology, University of Waterloo
Municipality of Port Hope